South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5295,300
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0575,628
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8855,521
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4054,601
ZhengzhouChina 12,4797,754
ZhijiangChina 11,7597,307
ZagrebCroatia 8,8765,515
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0825,644
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9784,958
ZahedanIran 8,3365,180
ZanjanIran 8,4455,248
ZacatecasMexico 14,2048,827
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,7747,938
ZinderNiger 5,4073,360
ZhobPakistan 9,0085,598
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6777,256
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6767,255
ZamoscPoland 9,4265,857
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5565,938
ZigalovoRussia 12,8257,970
ZiganskRussia 14,0848,752
ZyryankaRussia 15,3049,510
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6455,372
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1015,655
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7452,327
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4945,278
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2385,741
ZitomirUkraine 9,4165,851
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3005,779
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4035,843
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6709,737
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,1698,805
ZambeziZambia 2,3181,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -