South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6675,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6595,381
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7955,465
YaoundeCameroon 4,2692,653
YokoCameroon 4,4432,761
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1617,557
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4809,619
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,9809,309
YanjiChina 14,0838,751
YichangChina 12,0757,504
YinchuanChina 12,0857,510
YiningChina 10,7376,672
YariguiesColombia 10,6636,626
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0376,859
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1386,921
YazdIran 8,2225,109
YakushimaJapan 13,7288,531
YamagataJapan 14,8479,226
YamaguchiJapan 13,9528,670
YokkaichiJapan 14,4248,963
YokohamaJapan 14,7079,139
YonagoJapan 14,1618,800
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7657,932
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3058,268
YeMyanmar 9,9956,211
YolaNigeria 4,8473,012
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6568,486
YurimaguasPeru 10,0756,261
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8406,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1839,435
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1295,673
Yakima, WaUsa 16,32610,145
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,76110,415
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5729,677
York, PaUsa 12,7777,940
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1178,151
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7029,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -