South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6696,630
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1785,082
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1286,915
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4187,717
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3655,820
WoomeraAustralia 10,3036,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6747,876
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,1858,193
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,27610,114
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,49010,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2908,258
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3358,286
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6029,074
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1019,384
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5416,550
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,48411,486
WajimaJapan 14,5299,029
WakamatsuJapan 14,7909,190
WakayamaJapan 14,2768,871
WakkanaiJapan 15,0899,377
WajirKenya 4,5622,835
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,298807
WindhoekNamibia 1,276793
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6267,225
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6937,266
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,210
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3577,057
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3127,030
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,362
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4837,136
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1566,932
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6717,252
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WintonNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
WarsawPoland 9,5805,953
WroclawPoland 9,4615,879
WonsanSouth Korea 13,7998,575
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6053,483
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3483,945
WauSudan 4,7392,945
WaddingtonUk 9,8656,130
Waco, TxUsa 14,1118,769
Wake IslandUsa 16,47110,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4348,969
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0278,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,16410,044
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Warren, OhUsa 13,1328,160
Warren, PaUsa 13,0208,091
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8558,610
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7267,908
Washington, IaUsa 14,0038,702
Washington, InUsa 13,5298,407
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5808,439
Watertown, NyUsa 12,8828,005
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5039,012
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8298,593
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3998,326
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2068,207
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8007,954
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4088,332
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4518,359
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2078,828
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0488,729
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0908,134
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7007,892
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3747,690
West Point, GaUsa 13,1108,146
West Point, NyUsa 12,5947,826
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7738,559
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4868,381
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3128,893
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3468,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,18910,060
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7427,918
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6367,852
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0838,130
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,8287,971
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,0509,352
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7007,892
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6537,863
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5757,814
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0988,139
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2548,858
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,13010,024
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3178,897
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4219,583
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8667,995
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8447,981
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1978,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -