South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2785,144
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5764,708
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5584,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5064,665
ViennaAustria 9,1455,683
VitebskBelarus 9,9836,204
VassourasBrazil 6,1463,819
VicosaBrazil 6,1543,824
VitoriaBrazil 5,9453,694
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2903,908
VarnaBulgaria 8,6335,365
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1778,189
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,46510,232
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,6159,703
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,5349,653
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,49710,251
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,52710,270
ValdiviaChile 7,8164,857
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,7374,808
VallenarChile 8,1625,072
ValparaisoChile 8,0134,979
VanguardiaColombia 10,4706,506
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6155,975
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1716,320
VestervigDenmark 10,1366,299
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0446,863
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0516,867
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2196,972
VilsandiEstonia 10,2746,384
VaasaFinland 10,7926,706
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3597,059
VeravalIndia 8,1995,095
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9355,552
ValentiaIreland 9,9576,187
VeniceItaly 8,8605,505
VeronaItaly 8,8595,505
VicenzaItaly 8,8725,513
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4825,271
ViterboItaly 8,5225,296
VolterraItaly 8,6395,368
VientianeLaos 10,5776,573
VarenaLithuania 9,8266,106
VilniusLithuania 9,8716,134
VeracruzMexico 13,4258,343
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6105,972
VaernesNorway 10,8556,745
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6916,643
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6467,237
VillarricaParaguay 7,1364,434
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8585,504
VanavaraRussia 12,9138,025
VasileviciRussia 9,6505,996
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1076,281
VerhojanskRussia 14,5099,016
ViljujskRussia 13,9798,687
VitimRussia 13,4218,340
Vize IslandRussia 13,1258,156
VladivostokRussia 14,2818,874
VolgogradRussia 9,5455,931
VologdaRussia 10,5586,561
VoronezRussia 9,7326,047
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,7729,801
VytegraRussia 10,6866,640
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0103,113
ValenciaSpain 8,4005,220
ValladolidSpain 8,7415,432
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9175,541
VisbySweden 10,1906,332
VanTurkey 8,4505,251
ValleyUk 9,9536,185
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3055,782
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,47110,235
Valdez, AkUsa 16,80810,445
Valentine, NeUsa 14,7399,159
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,50210,254
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4478,978
Vevay, InUsa 13,3628,303
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5868,443
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9698,681
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0148,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -