South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,8014,226
UaupesBrazil 9,6185,977
UbatubaBrazil 6,2223,866
UberabaBrazil 6,6734,147
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,2699,488
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1106,904
UpernavikGreenland 13,1198,152
UummannaqGreenland 12,8868,007
UdineItaly 8,9165,541
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1015,034
UenoJapan 14,3808,936
UnzendakeJapan 13,7928,571
UrakawaJapan 15,1339,404
UshibukaJapan 13,7498,544
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,7599,171
UwajimaJapan 14,0118,707
UkmergeLithuania 9,9406,177
UtenaLithuania 9,9736,197
UlaangomMongolia 11,7807,320
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6157,839
UlgiiMongolia 11,5977,207
UliastaiMongolia 11,9497,425
UmnugoviMongolia 11,7097,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,8447,982
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,0268,716
UfaRussia 10,4836,514
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0948,137
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8427,980
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0359,964
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,9988,077
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,4297,102
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,33610,151
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6389,096
Ust-OlojRussia 15,5919,688
Umm BeninSudan 5,4773,403
UmeňSweden 10,8766,759
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6136,595
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5636,564
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3416,426
UrfaTurkey 8,1775,082
UsakTurkey 8,1555,068
Uman’Ukraine 9,2725,762
UzgorodUkraine 9,1925,712
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9858,069
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2888,257
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3128,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -