South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9015,531
TiranaAlbania 8,3745,204
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4644,017
TebessaAlgeria 7,7924,842
TimimounAlgeria 7,2894,529
TindoufAlgeria 7,4104,605
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5684,703
TrelewArgentina 7,0554,384
TucumanArgentina 7,8514,878
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9636,813
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9646,813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2777,629
TibooburraAustralia 10,7946,707
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9467,424
TshaneBotswana 1,152716
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9494,318
TarauacaBrazil 9,4435,868
TauaBrazil 6,7964,223
TefeBrazil 9,1815,705
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1853,844
TeresinaBrazil 7,0714,394
TiriosBrazil 8,7305,425
TorresBrazil 6,3683,957
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7024,786
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9654,328
TriunfoBrazil 6,4714,021
TucuruiBrazil 7,7844,837
TuriacuBrazil 7,5234,675
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3698,929
Terrace, BcCanada 16,60010,315
Teslin, YtCanada 16,44110,217
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8919,253
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,4459,597
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6849,125
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4478,356
Tofino, BcCanada 16,65010,347
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,1188,152
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,1378,164
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0008,078
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1568,797
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,9697,438
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8254,862
TaiyuanChina 12,5377,791
TaoyuanChina 12,6347,851
TengchongChina 10,6806,636
TønderDenmark 9,9296,170
TylstrupDenmark 10,1686,319
TystofteDenmark 9,9456,180
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1196,910
TahrirEgypt 7,2974,534
TantaEgypt 7,3174,547
TallinEstonia 10,3976,461
TartuEstonia 10,2826,389
TampereFinland 10,6226,601
TurkuFinland 10,5126,532
ToulonFrance 8,6665,385
ToulouseFrance 8,8035,470
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3588,922
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5188,401
TchibanGabon 3,5492,205
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8325,488
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3835,831
TamaleGhana 5,2453,259
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2955,154
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9614,947
TimehriGuyana 9,2145,726
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3197,655
TelaHonduras 12,4407,730
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7434,812
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7434,812
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3396,425
TabrizIran 8,5075,286
TeheranIran 8,4585,256
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5314,680
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2785,144
TarvisioItaly 8,9635,569
TermoliItaly 8,4565,255
TorinoItaly 8,8535,501
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8735,514
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0184,983
TrevicoItaly 8,3495,188
TrevisoItaly 8,8775,516
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8705,512
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8575,504
TabouIvory Coast 5,0643,147
TadotsuJapan 14,1558,796
TakadaJapan 14,6369,095
TakamatsuJapan 14,1838,813
TakayamaJapan 14,5229,024
TanegashimaJapan 13,7718,557
TatenoJapan 14,7679,176
TateyamaJapan 14,7119,142
TokushimaJapan 14,2188,835
TokyoJapan 14,7249,150
TomakomaiJapan 15,0409,346
TottoriJapan 14,2408,849
ToyamaJapan 14,5359,032
ToyookaJapan 14,2928,881
TsuJapan 14,4118,955
TsurugaJapan 14,4038,950
TsuyamaJapan 14,2068,828
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2966,398
TripoliLebanon 7,8164,857
TobrukLibya 7,3404,561
TripoliLibya 7,4324,618
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0096,220
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,5252,191
TolanaroMadagascar 2,9061,806
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,7101,684
ThyoloMalawi 2,5861,607
TawauMalaysia 11,1286,915
TessalitMali 6,3063,919
TimbuktuMali 6,0893,784
TombMali 6,0833,780
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6504,133
TacubayaMexico 13,7208,525
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7428,539
TarialanMongolia 12,3787,692
TosontsengelMongolia 12,0917,514
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2317,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,3347,665
TangierMorocco 8,1575,069
TarfayaMorocco 7,6464,751
TazaMorocco 7,9404,934
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2826,389
TaungooMyanmar 10,1116,283
ThandweMyanmar 9,9026,153
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9098,022
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6526,619
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3347,043
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6107,214
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6566,622
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,153
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8896,766
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1006,897
TahouaNiger 5,6153,489
TillaberyNiger 5,6563,515
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6898,507
TromsoNorway 11,5257,162
TrondheimNorway 10,8536,744
ThumraitOman 6,8604,263
TacnaPeru 8,7985,467
TarapotoPeru 10,0596,251
TrujilloPeru 10,2086,343
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2107,587
TorunPoland 9,6756,012
TimisoaraRomania 8,8715,512
TambovRussia 9,8976,150
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6395,990
TaraRussia 11,3787,070
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1247,534
TermezRussia 9,3895,835
TernejRussia 14,6899,128
TobolskRussia 11,2346,981
TomskRussia 11,8297,351
Tot’MaRussia 10,6796,636
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2596,996
TuapseRussia 8,9255,546
TuraRussia 12,9888,071
TurukhanskRussia 12,5607,805
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5904,095
TortosaSpain 8,5215,295
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1115,040
TokerSudan 6,1703,834
TartousSyria 7,8654,887
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6607,867
TaboraTanzania 3,5322,195
TakThailand 10,2106,345
TrangThailand 9,6556,000
TabligboTogo 4,8553,017
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 2,8071,744
TunisTunisia 7,9214,922
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9565,565
TireeUk 10,3446,428
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0786,263
TernopilUkraine 9,3115,786
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6054,104
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0568,113
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,76610,419
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1958,199
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9308,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6547,863
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6257,846
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4217,719
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Temple, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4698,370
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3228,278
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3068,269
Toledo, IaUsa 14,1138,770
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3748,311
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6659,734
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2398,848
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8157,964
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8879,251
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5537,800
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3609,545
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1668,803
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3388,288
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1458,790
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8466,118
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -