South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3114,543
ReconquistaArgentina 7,2514,506
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4424,624
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9844,340
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7934,843
RosarioArgentina 7,1624,451
RichmondAustralia 10,9976,833
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8597,369
RecifeBrazil 6,1713,835
RemansoBrazil 6,7184,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0615,631
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0743,774
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5244,054
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0484,380
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,7589,792
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,3768,933
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,1309,402
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1339,404
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3208,899
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0749,988
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8187,965
RuoqiangChina 10,8196,723
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0316,855
RandersDenmark 10,0876,268
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1856,951
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0936,893
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2877,014
RumipambaEcuador 10,6076,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2694,517
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0864,404
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2214,487
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5785,330
RostockGermany 9,8226,104
RhodesGreece 7,8864,901
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5477,176
ReykhólarIceland 11,6007,209
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4717,128
RamsarIran 8,5525,314
RashtIran 8,5525,314
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8936,148
RadicofaniItaly 8,5755,329
Resia PassItaly 9,0135,601
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6945,402
RivoltoItaly 8,9075,535
Rolle PassItaly 8,9525,563
RomeItaly 8,4655,260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4505,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8885,523
RumoiJapan 15,0679,363
RigaLatvia 10,1206,288
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9466,181
RodriguesMauritius 4,6802,908
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3147,652
RabatMorocco 8,0124,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9456,180
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7891,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2717,004
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0266,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6767,255
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7036,651
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6837,260
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7537,304
RivasNicaragua 12,0377,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6615,382
RebolyRussia 10,9296,791
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2775,765
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,1694,455
RagaSudan 4,7782,969
RashadSudan 5,2643,271
RenkSudan 5,3013,294
RumbekSudan 4,6822,909
RanongThailand 9,7236,042
Roi EtThailand 10,5566,559
RizeTurkey 8,6375,367
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2835,769
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0605,630
RomnyUkraine 9,5345,925
RovnoUkraine 9,4315,861
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7094,790
RochaUruguay 6,5444,066
Racine, WiUsa 13,7258,529
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7257,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,9719,303
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,9749,305
Reading, PaUsa 12,7107,898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,50310,255
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,4609,607
Redding, CaUsa 16,50810,258
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9559,914
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,28910,122
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6038,453
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6867,883
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8898,009
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1288,779
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9678,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3798,935
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8118,582
Rockville, InUsa 13,5678,430
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2738,870
Rome, GaUsa 13,1558,174
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5009,011
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,55910,290
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8219,210
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6537,862
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8898,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -