South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,9595,567
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8575,504
QubaAzerbaijan 8,9185,542
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7484,194
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3218,899
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,6797,879
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,29910,128
QuinteroChile 8,0354,993
QingdaoChina 13,0918,135
QiqiharChina 13,7918,570
QuitoEcuador 10,6506,618
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7306,668
QuettaPakistan 8,7565,441
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4338,969
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9308,035
Quang TriVietnam 10,9106,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -