South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5549,044
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3105,785
ParanaArgentina 7,1914,469
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0054,353
PehuajoArgentina 7,1174,423
PergaminoArgentina 7,0994,411
PigeArgentina 7,0774,398
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4854,651
PosadasArgentina 7,0134,358
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4424,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9254,925
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7574,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6915,401
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6315,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1935,713
ParakouBenin 5,1043,172
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2403,878
ParacatuBrazil 6,7144,172
ParanaBrazil 7,0694,393
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4363,999
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9754,335
ParintinsBrazil 8,4935,278
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1104,418
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6554,135
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6064,105
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7244,179
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3803,965
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2673,894
PeixeBrazil 7,1634,451
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5874,093
PicosBrazil 6,8244,240
PiraiBrazil 6,1553,825
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9834,340
PompeuBrazil 6,4333,997
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2364,497
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1395,058
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6314,121
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7775,454
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4694,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2474,503
PosseBrazil 6,8434,253
PlevenBulgaria 8,6255,360
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4875,274
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3826,451
Peace River, AbCanada 15,8779,866
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2318,844
Penticton, BcCanada 16,20610,070
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0608,116
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0668,120
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1378,785
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,58410,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9077,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,70110,378
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,6759,119
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1949,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,27710,115
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,71510,387
Princeton, BcCanada 14,9809,309
ParronChile 7,9104,915
Puerto AysenChile 7,4924,656
Puerto MonttChile 7,7204,798
Punta ArenasChile 7,0264,366
PingbianChina 12,2777,629
PeralesColombia 10,6286,605
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0336,234
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8597,369
PragueCzech Republic 9,3585,815
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1446,925
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0686,878
PoloDominican Republic 11,1066,902
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1436,924
PichilingueEcuador 10,6816,638
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7776,697
PuyoEcuador 10,5166,535
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3954,595
ParisFrance 9,3465,808
PerpignanFrance 8,6785,393
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5152,806
Port-GentilGabon 3,8392,386
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6197,220
PotsdamGermany 9,6175,976
PatrasGreece 8,0374,994
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,6008,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8717,377
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1336,297
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2196,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0737,502
PecsHungary 8,8925,526
PambanIndia 7,9904,965
PuneIndia 8,2625,134
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1915,711
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0746,260
PadovaItaly 8,8535,501
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9425,557
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0344,993
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0434,998
PantelleriaItaly 7,9014,910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7995,468
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2435,122
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5925,339
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5085,287
PiacenzaItaly 8,8175,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6755,391
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7425,433
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3475,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3025,159
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4335,240
PrizziItaly 7,9904,965
PakseLaos 10,6856,640
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5745,949
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1242,563
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1182,559
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9019,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4895,275
PatheinMyanmar 9,8256,105
PutaoMyanmar 10,7336,670
PyiMyanmar 9,9976,212
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9678,058
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4257,100
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9917,451
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4852,787
PohangNorth Korea 13,8458,604
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,6598,488
PadidanPakistan 8,5435,309
PanjgurPakistan 8,3015,158
ParachinarPakistan 9,2585,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1145,042
PeshawarPakistan 9,3615,817
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7627,931
PilarParaguay 7,2454,502
PiscoPeru 9,5935,961
PiuraPeru 10,5276,541
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0315,612
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5417,172
PoznanPoland 9,6075,970
PrzemyslPoland 9,3245,794
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6955,403
PortalegrePortugal 8,5745,328
Porto Portugal 8,8035,470
PavelecRussia 9,9586,188
PecoraRussia 11,5137,154
PermRussia 10,8066,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,22510,083
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7446,677
PjatigorskRussia 9,0215,606
PoronajskRussia 15,2209,458
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1105,661
Providenja BayRussia 16,53910,277
PskovRussia 10,2476,367
PodorSenegal 6,6554,136
PopradSlovakia 9,2355,739
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 646402
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,299807
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3375,181
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9524,941
Port SudanSudan 6,2733,898
ParamariboSuriname 8,8955,528
PiteňSweden 11,0436,862
PalmyraSyria 7,8914,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1518,794
PhetchabunThailand 10,3586,437
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3046,403
PhraeThailand 10,3796,449
PhuketThailand 9,5695,946
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5785,952
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2276,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9476,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7576,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6395,990
PoltavaUkraine 9,4255,857
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8064,229
PradoUruguay 6,6884,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5814,089
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Pana, IlUsa 13,7128,521
Paoli, InUsa 13,4488,357
Paris, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3948,945
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2968,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,2469,474
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2288,841
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2218,837
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,20710,071
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1828,191
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Perry, OkUsa 14,2558,858
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6367,852
Philo, OhUsa 13,1688,183
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4929,627
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7529,167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7618,551
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3178,897
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4288,966
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0508,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5947,826
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3957,702
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7458,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7139,764
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3178,897
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5048,392
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,48210,242
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7588,550
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6707,873
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,48210,242
Portage, WiUsa 13,8608,613
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4527,738
Portland, OregonUsa 16,49810,252
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9988,698
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8378,599
Priest River, IdUsa 16,0339,963
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6047,833
Princeton, InUsa 13,5728,434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4387,729
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9639,298
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9976,212
PetaukeZambia 2,5371,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -