South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9934,967
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7664,205
OranArgentina 7,9754,956
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2495,747
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4766,510
OstendeBelgium 9,5985,964
ObidosBrazil 8,4275,237
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5733,463
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9158,026
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9148,025
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,7614,823
OdenseDenmark 9,9666,193
OtavaloEcuador 10,6556,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6698,494
OuluFinland 11,0136,844
OroomiehIran 8,4205,232
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3775,205
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5673,459
ObihiroJapan 15,1799,433
OfunatoJapan 14,9839,311
OitaJapan 13,9308,656
OkayamaJapan 14,1838,814
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4208,339
OmaezakiJapan 14,5559,044
OmuJapan 15,1819,433
OnahamaJapan 14,8599,234
OsakaJapan 14,3238,900
OshimaJapan 14,6609,110
OtaruJapan 15,0069,325
OwaseJapan 14,3608,924
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6964,783
OujoaMorocco 7,9384,933
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0818,129
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8196,723
OphirNew Zealand 10,7486,679
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7067,274
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5906,581
OcotalNicaragua 12,2277,598
OrlandNorway 10,8906,767
OsloNorway 10,4686,505
OhotskRussia 15,1359,405
OkhotskRussia 15,1359,405
OlekminskRussia 13,8708,619
OlenekRussia 13,6438,478
OmskRussia 11,1846,950
OnegaRussia 11,0186,847
OrenburgRussia 10,1676,318
OymyakonRussia 15,0439,348
OviedoSpain 8,9505,562
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8116,718
Orkney IslandsUk 10,5226,539
OdessaUkraine 9,0235,607
OvrucUkraine 9,5365,926
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1798,190
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8888,009
Oakley, IdUsa 15,8219,832
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8018,576
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,8537,987
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2858,877
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1858,815
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3468,915
Olympia, WaUsa 16,49710,251
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3268,903
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3388,910
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5298,407
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5717,812
Orono, MeUsa 12,4267,722
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8268,592
Oswego, NyUsa 12,8968,013
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1858,815
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4928,384
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4568,362
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -