South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3175,790
NeuquenArgentina 7,4694,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0524,382
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3037,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6507,240
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8656,752
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1976,337
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0567,492
NatitingouBenin 5,2503,262
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0473,758
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6252,874
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4822,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5537,801
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,51910,265
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2227,595
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9328,036
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8429,844
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3709,551
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2288,220
N’DjamenaChad 5,1403,194
NanchangChina 12,3557,678
NanjingChina 12,7747,938
NanningChina 11,3557,056
NicosiaCyprus 7,8364,870
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8986,151
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0566,871
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1416,923
NegeleEthiopia 4,8953,042
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8438,602
NandiFiji 13,8438,602
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6606,625
NancyFrance 9,2735,762
NantesFrance 9,2445,744
NiceFrance 8,7085,411
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7246,043
NurembergGermany 9,3115,786
NurnbergGermany 9,3125,786
NaxosGreece 7,9344,930
NanortalikGreenland 11,9647,435
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0447,484
NordGreenland 13,0098,084
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,5017,768
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4363,378
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,8525,501
New DelhiIndia 9,2925,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3355,180
NaganoJapan 14,6189,084
NagasakiJapan 13,7578,549
NagoJapan 13,3158,274
NagoyaJapan 14,4658,989
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,2718,246
NaraJapan 14,3518,918
NazeJapan 13,5368,411
NemuroJapan 15,3759,554
NiigataJapan 14,7289,152
NikkoJapan 14,7339,155
NobeokaJapan 13,9078,642
NairobiKenya 4,0942,544
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,66510,356
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2296,356
NidaLithuania 9,9296,170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7742,345
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,2952,048
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9541,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8261,756
NaraMali 6,1133,799
NioroMali 6,2203,865
NemaMauritania 6,2573,888
NouakchottMauritania 6,8494,256
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8968,014
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5487,176
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2526,992
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0787,505
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3933,351
NiameyNiger 5,5563,453
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3917,078
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6957,268
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5607,805
NawabshahPakistan 8,5075,287
NokkundiPakistan 8,3845,210
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8964,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0327,477
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6597,245
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6068,455
NikolaevRussia 9,1065,658
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0509,352
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,57210,298
NizneangarskRussia 13,1258,156
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4767,752
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3647,062
NovgorodRussia 10,3516,432
NovosibirskRussia 11,6297,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9554,944
No. 6Sudan 6,2613,891
NyalaSudan 5,1603,207
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7396,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2206,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7506,059
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4716,507
NarathiwatThailand 9,7876,082
NigdeTurkey 8,1705,077
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9585,566
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2055,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3918,322
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3918,322
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3818,315
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5988,450
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0348,721
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4197,718
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6047,832
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0548,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0908,756
New London, WiUsa 13,8528,608
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4068,331
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4278,344
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2478,853
New YorkUsa 12,5947,826
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5617,806
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5767,815
Newark, NjUsa 12,5937,825
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6968,511
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9038,018
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2888,879
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1108,146
Newport, TnUsa 13,0778,126
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,60810,320
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5677,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4688,991
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,65610,350
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5959,069
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7139,143
Norton, KsUsa 14,6289,090
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2688,245
NdolaZambia 2,5431,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -