South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2645,756
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8025,470
KhostAfghanistan 9,2065,721
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4265,858
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,0863,782
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1935,713
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9755,577
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7815,456
KandiBenin 5,2823,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,23510,089
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5488,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5518,421
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,17910,054
Kenora, OnCanada 14,3968,946
Kingston, OnCanada 12,9358,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,8469,847
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,2559,480
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9928,074
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8147,963
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0746,260
KashiChina 10,0726,259
KunmingChina 11,0246,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3062,055
KhargaEgypt 6,7284,181
KosseirEgypt 6,8854,278
KajaaniFinland 10,9546,807
KuopioFinland 10,8026,712
KuusamoFinland 11,1506,929
KarlsruheGermany 9,2815,767
KasselGermany 9,5245,918
KonstanzGermany 9,1275,672
KumasiGhana 4,9993,107
KalamataGreece 7,9074,913
KerkiraGreece 8,1845,085
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8254,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6327,849
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0507,488
KankanGuinea 5,7453,570
KindiaGuinea 5,9163,676
KissidougouGuinea 5,6953,539
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,48211,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8607,370
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8597,370
KeszthelyHungary 8,9775,578
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3397,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6816,016
KotaIndia 8,9285,548
KozhikodeIndia 7,8534,880
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7246,664
KermanIran 8,1985,094
KermanshahIran 8,1595,070
Khoram AbadIran 8,1105,040
KilkennyIreland 9,9496,182
KingstonJamaica 11,5927,203
KagoshimaJapan 13,7688,556
KanazawaJapan 14,4829,000
KaruizawaJapan 14,6409,097
KatsuuraJapan 14,7569,169
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6329,092
KitamiesashiJapan 15,1549,417
KobeJapan 14,2978,884
KochiJapan 14,1118,769
KofuJapan 14,6199,084
KumagayaJapan 14,7059,138
KumamotoJapan 13,8348,596
KumejimaJapan 13,1978,201
KureJapan 14,0498,730
KushiroJapan 15,2759,492
KutchanJapan 14,9819,309
KyotoJapan 14,3538,919
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1506,929
KitaleKenya 4,2512,642
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6754,769
KufraLibya 6,4894,032
KaunasLithuania 9,8936,147
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9776,200
KybartaiLithuania 9,8606,127
KarongaMalawi 3,0921,922
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8126,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0626,874
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5535,936
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8336,110
KuantanMalaysia 9,7486,057
KuchingMalaysia 10,2606,375
KayesMali 6,2513,885
KeniebaMali 6,0883,783
KidalMali 6,1073,795
KitaMali 6,0143,737
KoutiaMali 5,7493,572
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7949,815
KisinevMoldova 9,0655,633
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,4178,337
KhatgalMongolia 12,3077,648
KhovdMongolia 11,6367,231
KhujirtMongolia 12,2887,636
KhutagMongolia 12,4137,714
KenitraMorocco 8,0334,992
KalewaMyanmar 10,2106,345
KathaMyanmar 10,4416,488
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7186,039
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8976,150
KengtungMyanmar 10,5336,545
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5086,530
KeetmanshoopNamibia 828515
KathmanduNepal 9,8176,100
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9478,045
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5117,153
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6887,263
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4697,127
KanoNigeria 5,2273,248
KangnungNorth Korea 13,8688,618
KarasjokNorway 11,5157,156
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7456,677
KristiansandNorway 10,2936,396
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,8396,735
KhasabOman 7,7814,835
KarachiPakistan 8,2955,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3135,166
KhanpurPakistan 8,8595,505
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5325,302
KororPalau 12,8437,981
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2535,750
KlodzkoPoland 9,3885,834
KoszalinPoland 9,8076,094
KrakowPoland 9,3475,808
KalakanRussia 13,5348,410
KaliningradRussia 9,8646,130
KamenskoeRussia 16,12110,018
KandalaksaRussia 11,3067,026
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5927,204
KazanRussia 10,3906,456
KemRussia 11,0886,890
KerchRussia 9,0065,597
KhabarovskRussia 14,6339,093
KirenskRussia 13,1148,149
KirovRussia 10,6936,645
KljuciRussia 16,22910,085
KolpasevRussia 11,8627,371
KorfRussia 16,26010,104
KostromaRussia 10,4066,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4348,970
KotlasRussia 10,8886,766
KrasnodarRussia 9,0265,609
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3666,441
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7316,669
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2027,582
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9608,054
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1816,327
KurganRussia 10,8936,769
KurskRussia 9,6866,019
KyraRussia 13,0318,097
KigaliRwanda 3,7552,334
KoldaSenegal 6,3043,918
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7953,601
KosiceSlovakia 9,1965,715
KimberleySouth Africa 823511
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,9928,695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9574,944
KadugliSudan 5,1373,192
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,0063,732
KassalaSudan 5,8123,611
KhartoumSudan 5,7073,546
KostiSudan 5,4493,386
KalmarSweden 10,0796,263
KaresuandoSweden 11,3917,078
KarlstadSweden 10,3996,462
KristianstadSweden 10,0176,225
KamishliSyria 8,2375,119
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0636,253
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2196,350
Khon KaenThailand 10,5046,527
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1206,289
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3486,430
KairouanTunisia 7,7944,843
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1815,084
KarsTurkey 8,6585,380
KastamonuTurkey 8,5205,294
KayseriTurkey 8,2695,139
KonyaTurkey 8,1285,051
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4325,861
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9435,557
KinlossUk 10,3966,460
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4925,898
KievUkraine 9,4555,875
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2125,725
KirovogradUkraine 9,2715,761
KlepininoUkraine 8,9915,587
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2885,772
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4915,898
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2345,738
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5398,413
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,8369,841
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1738,807
Keene, NhUsa 12,5427,794
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8019,197
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4077,710
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9829,310
King Salmon, AkUsa 17,24510,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3408,911
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6197,842
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,46310,230
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 17,28810,743
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,35410,163
KabompoZambia 2,3341,451
KabweZambia 2,3871,483
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3931,487
KafirondaZambia 2,5641,593
KaomaZambia 2,2211,380
KasamaZambia 2,9341,823
KasempaZambia 2,3871,484
KawambwaZambia 2,8931,797
KaroiZimbabwe 2,2001,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -