South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3155,788
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3285,797
JuninArgentina 7,0974,410
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6844,154
JacobinaBrazil 6,4744,023
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6404,126
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2293,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6224,115
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1483,821
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5969,692
JiuquanChina 11,5877,201
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8007,332
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1136,906
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1736,943
JoensuuFinland 10,7916,705
JokioinenFinland 10,5496,555
JyvskylFinland 10,7356,671
JakobshavnGreenland 12,7717,936
JulianehbGreenland 12,0407,482
JagdalpurIndia 8,9335,551
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4625,880
JerusalemIsrael 7,5254,676
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0357,479
JosNigeria 4,9813,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,8647,372
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8647,373
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6875,398
JhelumPakistan 9,4065,845
JiwaniPakistan 7,9944,967
JuliacaPeru 8,9425,557
JakutskRussia 14,3808,936
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3085,784
JenisejskRussia 12,3117,650
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,4059,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1839,435
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1531,959
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5634,078
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2013,853
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,270789
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2685,138
JubaSudan 4,5292,815
JokkmokkSweden 11,1836,950
JönköpingSweden 10,2116,345
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2086,343
JendoubaTunisia 7,9004,909
JerbaTunisia 7,5874,715
JerseyUk 9,4765,889
JaltaUkraine 8,8645,508
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5158,399
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5458,417
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7087,897
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8088,581
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9418,042
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,65310,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -