South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9614,325
In SalahAlgeria 7,0144,359
InnsbruckAustria 9,0625,631
IbiriteBrazil 6,3033,917
IguatuBrazil 6,6724,146
IlheusBrazil 6,1313,810
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4674,640
IndaialBrazil 6,4333,998
IpameriBrazil 6,8064,229
IraiBrazil 6,7804,213
IreceBrazil 6,5954,098
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3893,970
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6185,355
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3225,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3083,920
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0423,755
ItapevaBrazil 6,5454,067
ItirucuBrazil 6,2963,912
ItuacuBrazil 6,3943,973
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0884,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2909,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5428,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,8129,825
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,2188,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3828,937
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6425,370
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2827,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,7664,204
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1496,928
IzobambaEcuador 10,6436,614
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3204,549
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4747,751
IoanninaGreece 8,1955,092
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,7707,935
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0577,492
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7345,427
IranshahrIran 8,1205,046
IstranaItaly 8,8815,519
IidaJapan 14,5519,042
IizukaJapan 13,8678,617
IrakoJapan 14,4588,984
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8307,973
IrozakiJapan 14,6109,079
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8617,992
IshinomakiJapan 14,9329,279
IwamizawaJapan 15,0699,364
IzuharaJapan 13,7688,555
IrbidJordan 7,6144,731
IfraneMorocco 7,9024,910
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5766,572
IlorinNigeria 4,9473,074
InchonNorth Korea 13,6698,494
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4627,744
IslamabadPakistan 9,4235,855
IquitosPeru 9,9476,181
IloiloPhilippines 11,9507,426
IasiRomania 9,0675,634
IcaRussia 15,9559,914
IlirnejRussia 15,8239,833
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7679,176
IrkutskRussia 12,6577,865
Ivdel’Russia 11,1916,954
IbizaSpain 8,2925,153
IspartaTurkey 8,0705,015
IstanbulTurkey 8,4015,221
IzmirTurkey 8,0995,033
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2405,742
IzmailUkraine 8,8825,519
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8179,207
Independence, KsUsa 14,2038,826
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7357,914
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4988,388
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1648,802
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3058,889
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6597,867
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8458,603
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8507,985
IsokaZambia 3,0131,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -