South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8405,493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4144,607
HuamboAngola 2,3721,474
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5346,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,0216,227
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0076,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4175,852
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,57910,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0317,476
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0417,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1408,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3097,649
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3218,278
Hay River, NtCanada 15,6139,702
Hope, BcCanada 16,34210,155
HaikouChina 11,3797,071
HailarChina 13,5488,419
HamiChina 11,4307,103
HetanChina 10,1366,299
HavanaCuba 12,3807,693
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9686,816
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9106,780
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1826,948
HelwanEgypt 7,2234,489
HurguadaEgypt 6,9804,338
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9156,783
HelsinkiFinland 10,4826,514
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5006,525
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8378,599
HamburgGermany 9,7766,075
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7776,075
HannoverGermany 9,6505,997
HelgolandGermany 9,8566,125
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1245,670
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7374,808
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,7357,914
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,31111,379
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,57111,540
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3207,034
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5325,302
HaifaIsrael 7,6224,736
HaboroJapan 15,0789,370
HachijojimaJapan 14,6429,099
HachinoheJapan 14,9999,320
HagiJapan 13,9578,673
HakodateJapan 14,9619,297
HamadaJapan 14,0328,720
HamamatsuJapan 14,5169,020
HikoneJapan 14,4068,952
HimejiJapan 14,2548,858
HiradoJapan 13,7568,548
HirooJapan 15,1789,432
HiroshimaJapan 14,0488,730
HitaJapan 13,8748,621
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8148,584
HunLibya 7,0224,364
HomboriMali 5,8883,659
HomalinMyanmar 10,3716,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0746,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9726,818
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6036,589
HororataNew Zealand 10,9826,824
HyderabadPakistan 8,4385,243
HuanucoPeru 9,8336,110
HelPoland 9,8496,120
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,6389,096
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5097,152
HatangaRussia 13,3728,310
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7477,300
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1471,955
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2594,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1005,655
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7008,513
HaejuSouth Korea 13,6148,460
HyesanSouth Korea 13,9338,658
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9274,926
HalaibSudan 6,5334,060
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7693,585
HudeibaSudan 5,9573,701
HaparandaSweden 11,1066,902
HarnosandSweden 10,7416,674
HamaSyria 7,9114,916
HassakahSyria 8,1665,074
Hua HinThailand 10,0086,219
HakkariTurkey 8,3695,201
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9226,166
HersonUkraine 9,0715,637
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3115,786
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9978,698
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5907,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7757,939
Hart, MiUsa 13,6318,470
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5417,793
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9468,045
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,9389,282
Hays, KsUsa 14,5189,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,54910,284
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4628,987
Helena, MtUsa 15,6759,741
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9878,070
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6687,872
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9498,047
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1699,426
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6138,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6589,108
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6237,844
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4838,378
Holly, CoUsa 14,7439,161
Homer, AkUsa 17,07110,608
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4858,380
Horton, KsUsa 14,2498,854
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,9389,282
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9228,030
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Houma, LaUsa 13,4518,359
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8778,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1438,167
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3328,285
Huron, SdUsa 14,5859,063
HanoiVietnam 11,0556,870
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5016,525
HarareZimbabwe 2,1771,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -