South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1855,708
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1305,673
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5414,686
General PicoArgentina 7,2764,521
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9754,334
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4512,766
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6036,589
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7775,454
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1156,286
GrazAustria 9,0085,598
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7755,453
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8195,480
GomelBelarus 9,6796,015
GrodnoBelarus 9,7526,060
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2603,890
GoianiaBrazil 6,9644,327
GoiasBrazil 7,0874,404
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1703,834
GrajauBrazil 7,3544,570
GuairaBrazil 7,0254,365
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7834,215
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0663,769
GarouaCameroon 4,8473,012
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7087,275
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4909,004
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,51310,261
Golden, BcCanada 15,9839,932
Goose, NfCanada 12,3117,650
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,4398,351
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,9999,942
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1427,545
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0717,501
GanzhouChina 12,1307,538
GuangzhouChina 11,8507,364
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1106,904
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6546,620
GonderEthiopia 5,5423,444
GourdonFrance 8,9245,546
GrenobleFrance 8,8955,527
GeisenheimGermany 9,3945,838
GorlitzGermany 9,4735,887
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1845,085
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6567,865
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2255,732
GoaIndia 8,0214,984
GuwahatiIndia 10,1856,329
GelaItaly 7,9134,917
GenoaItaly 8,7725,451
GhediItaly 8,8685,510
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3125,165
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3565,192
GrossetoItaly 8,5655,322
GrottaglieItaly 8,2845,148
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4135,228
GuidoniaItaly 8,4685,262
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1533,202
GifuJapan 14,4558,982
GaoMali 5,9253,682
GuamMariana Islands 14,1598,799
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1698,805
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9978,698
GuaymasMexico 15,1999,445
GaluutMongolia 12,1027,521
GemertNetherlands 9,5935,961
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8747,379
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2376,983
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
GayaNiger 5,3453,321
GardermoenNorway 10,4956,521
GeiloNorway 10,5516,557
GdanskPoland 9,8246,105
GalatiRomania 8,8855,521
Gor’KijRussia 10,3096,406
GorznyjRussia 9,0175,603
GridinoRussia 11,1926,955
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4523,388
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7882,975
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5915,339
GijonSpain 8,9645,570
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1193,181
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6263,496
GoteborgSweden 10,2136,347
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2206,351
GothenburgSweden 10,2126,346
GunnarnSweden 11,0056,839
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0075,597
GabesTunisia 7,5974,721
GafsaTunisia 7,6724,768
GiresunTurkey 8,5705,325
GoztepeTurkey 8,3955,217
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9925,588
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,7955,465
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2256,354
GajvoronUkraine 9,2225,730
GeniceskUkraine 9,0585,629
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3668,306
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,58310,305
Galva, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8008,575
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,2729,490
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0318,097
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7177,902
Golconda, NvUsa 16,0649,982
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6387,853
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6539,105
Grafton, NdUsa 14,5589,046
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5828,440
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,3239,522
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5558,423
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,56510,293
Gravette, ArUsa 14,0528,732
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,6259,710
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8088,580
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4868,381
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3668,306
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8317,973
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3678,307
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6248,466
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4078,331
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0548,112
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0748,745
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9628,055
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9258,032
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Groton, CtUsa 12,4447,733
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,68610,369
GuanareVenezuela 10,4146,471
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4016,463
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8416,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -