South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5575,939
FarahAfghanistan 8,6715,388
FormosaArgentina 7,2734,519
ForrestAustralia 9,6996,027
FrancistownBotswana 1,6661,035
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2363,875
FloraniaBrazil 6,4674,019
FlorestaBrazil 6,4634,016
FlorianoBrazil 6,9814,338
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3433,942
FormosaBrazil 6,8514,257
FortalezaBrazil 6,7824,214
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9814,338
FrancaBrazil 6,5864,093
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9399,283
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4359,592
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4959,629
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0519,974
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7079,760
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8339,839
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,4449,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,0689,985
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,7219,769
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3137,651
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2997,643
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2188,214
FayaChad 5,7793,591
FamagustaCyprus 7,8464,876
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9896,207
FarafraEgypt 6,8584,262
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6342,258
FichtelbergGermany 9,4015,842
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4015,842
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3195,170
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2817,632
FaranahGuinea 5,7923,599
FalconaraItaly 8,6445,371
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6815,395
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3945,216
FonniItaly 8,2935,153
FrontoneItaly 8,6375,367
FrosinoneItaly 8,4255,236
FukauraJapan 14,8709,240
FukueJapan 13,6668,492
FukuiJapan 14,4308,967
FukuokaJapan 13,8368,598
FukushimaJapan 14,8459,225
FukuyamaJapan 14,1188,773
FushikiJapan 14,5259,026
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2596,375
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,1171,937
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,9061,806
FunchalMadeira 8,2845,148
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9896,207
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9414,934
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6626,625
FaroPortugal 8,3595,194
FerganaRussia 9,9006,152
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8023,606
FalunSweden 10,5216,538
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7016,028
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9465,559
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,46610,232
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0038,702
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2478,853
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,5249,026
Farmington, MeUsa 12,4967,765
Farmington, MnUsa 14,1958,821
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7378,536
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,6689,115
Fayette, IaUsa 14,0638,739
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9998,699
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7017,893
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7107,898
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6977,890
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,6459,722
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3418,290
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,5079,636
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4228,341
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8108,582
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,0639,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,2218,837
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,9499,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5207,780
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1528,794
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0068,703
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4618,365
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1458,790
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4667,747
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3268,281
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5828,440
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0548,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,25310,099
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,5999,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -