South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3644,576
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6034,725
EsquelArgentina 7,5024,662
EzeizaArgentina 6,8864,279
East SaleAustralia 10,4006,463
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0305,611
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0315,612
EssendonAustralia 10,3036,403
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1273,808
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5604,077
EspinosaBrazil 6,4674,018
Earlton, OnCanada 13,2848,255
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,7159,766
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,7019,757
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,7069,760
Edson, AbCanada 15,8969,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,70810,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,8299,215
Estevan, SkCanada 15,0079,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,73810,401
Eureka, NtCanada 14,0008,700
ErlianChina 12,7787,940
El CaranoColombia 10,8436,738
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9346,173
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1676,939
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9486,803
El ArishEgypt 7,4074,603
El TorEgypt 7,0934,408
ErfurtGermany 9,4765,889
EssenGermany 9,5615,941
EsfahanIran 8,1645,073
EilatIsrael 7,2694,517
EsashiJapan 14,9119,266
EldoretKenya 4,2122,617
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2847,633
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8664,888
EeldeNetherlands 9,7546,061
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0066,839
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2297,599
EnuguNigeria 4,6442,886
EncarnacionParaguay 7,0114,357
EvoraPortugal 8,5165,292
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,3158,895
EkimcanRussia 14,5329,031
Elat’MaRussia 10,1326,296
ElistaRussia 9,2875,771
ErbogacenRussia 13,2408,228
EssejRussia 13,2468,231
Ed DueimSudan 5,5293,436
El FasherSudan 5,3393,318
El GeneinaSudan 5,2923,289
El ObeidSudan 5,3843,346
El ShowakSudan 5,6793,529
En NahudSudan 5,2933,289
EdirneTurkey 8,4505,251
ErzincanTurkey 8,4695,263
ErzurumTurkey 8,5405,307
EskisehirTurkey 8,2935,153
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,7455,434
EntebbeUganda 4,0492,516
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2196,350
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1436,303
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,4508,358
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2827,632
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,1009,383
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3208,899
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9369,282
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9508,047
Elko, NvUsa 15,9629,919
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4348,970
Elmira, NyUsa 12,8677,996
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,8659,859
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,6917,886
Erie, PaUsa 13,1148,149
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2688,866
Eugene, OrUsa 16,56610,294
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9918,694
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,66610,356
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7529,167
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,5639,671
Evansville, InUsa 13,5358,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -