South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5474,069
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8004,847
DavisAntarctica 5,2913,288
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1436,924
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2066,964
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1895,088
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9856,826
DhakaBangladesh 9,9306,170
D’UccleBelgium 9,5295,922
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3563,950
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7554,819
DouradosBrazil 7,1724,457
DoualaCameroon 4,3232,687
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9687,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8119,204
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0559,977
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,44110,217
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8967,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4858,380
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8467,983
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2828,875
DuianChina 11,3497,052
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5205,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6883,535
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2356,982
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1466,926
DabaaEgypt 7,3014,537
DakhlaEgypt 6,7034,165
DijonFrance 9,1345,676
DresdenGermany 9,4755,888
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,5807,817
DebrecenHungary 9,0625,631
DalatangiIceland 11,3807,072
DaltonganjIndia 9,4545,875
DarbhangaIndia 9,7476,057
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5416,550
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5506,556
DumkaIndia 9,7176,038
DwarkaIndia 8,2305,114
DezfulIran 7,9984,970
DublinIreland 10,0106,221
DecimomannuItaly 8,2125,103
DobbiacoItaly 8,9965,590
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1403,194
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5724,705
DagorettiKenya 4,0942,544
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0266,230
DedzaMalawi 2,6951,674
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,2277,598
DashbalbarMongolia 13,1948,199
DaweiMyanmar 9,9516,184
De BiltNetherlands 9,6596,002
De KooyNetherlands 9,7556,062
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7606,065
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4497,115
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9956,832
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6876,641
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4346,484
DalbandinPakistan 8,4875,274
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1375,678
DirPakistan 9,4765,888
DroshPakistan 9,5025,905
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0647,496
DohaQatar 7,4484,629
DorohoiRomania 9,1445,682
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8017,955
DudinkaRussia 12,7117,899
DzardzanRussia 14,1128,769
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4804,648
DakarSenegal 6,6284,118
DaruSierra Leone 5,6033,482
DamazinSudan 5,3543,327
DongolaSudan 6,0413,754
DamascusSyria 7,7224,799
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7234,799
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0244,986
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5805,953
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,6832,288
DjerbaTunisia 7,5564,695
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2965,155
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3346,422
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0486,244
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3245,794
DonetskUkraine 9,3195,791
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6424,749
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8437,981
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1278,779
Danville, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Darlington, ScUsa 12,7487,921
Davenport, WaUsa 16,13110,024
David City, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Dayton, WaUsa 16,13310,025
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1038,142
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9969,940
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3518,918
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2488,232
Delphine, InUsa 13,6038,453
Denton, MdUsa 12,6537,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,0289,339
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1528,794
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7039,758
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,4518,980
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3628,303
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4448,354
Dillon, MtUsa 15,7539,789
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5649,050
Dover, DeUsa 12,6537,862
Dover, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1958,821
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9438,664
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1788,810
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Durham, NhUsa 12,4697,749
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -