South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,9475,560
ChlefAlgeria 8,0084,976
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9104,915
CeresArgentina 7,4104,605
ChamicalArgentina 7,7554,819
ChepesArgentina 7,7314,804
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1064,416
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0034,352
CórdobaArgentina 7,5314,680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5244,675
CorrientesArgentina 7,2564,509
CairnsAustralia 12,0637,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7586,685
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9285,548
CedunaAustralia 10,0126,222
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3247,037
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3747,068
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8776,759
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0997,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4217,097
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8876,144
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9526,184
CharnocksBarbados 9,7506,059
CotonouBenin 4,7972,981
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9883,721
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9673,708
CabroboBrazil 6,5374,062
CaceresBrazil 7,7744,831
CaetiteBrazil 6,5014,040
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3113,922
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2494,505
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8564,261
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3053,918
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7294,181
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0713,772
CaparaoBrazil 6,0763,776
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8824,276
CaratingaBrazil 6,1393,815
CaravelasBrazil 5,9833,718
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6144,110
CarolinaBrazil 7,3514,568
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6064,105
CataguasesBrazil 6,1073,795
CatalaoBrazil 6,7604,201
CatanduvaBrazil 6,6964,161
CaxiasBrazil 7,1334,433
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5064,043
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3743,961
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1493,821
ChapecoBrazil 6,7284,181
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8894,902
CipoBrazil 6,3033,917
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4614,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2983,914
CordeiroBrazil 6,0443,756
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7334,184
CorumbaBrazil 7,5864,714
CoximBrazil 7,3694,579
CrateusBrazil 6,8734,271
CuiabaBrazil 7,6594,759
CuritibaBrazil 6,5084,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7849,808
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,8269,213
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,58710,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,0238,093
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,3108,271
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1698,184
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,4239,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,76710,419
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,87610,487
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1417,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,0689,985
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0458,106
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3957,703
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0897,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0937,514
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,58510,306
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2867,635
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2888,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4668,368
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,5387,791
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4618,986
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,3479,537
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4378,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4829,621
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4488,356
Comox, BcCanada 16,57010,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,1739,429
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,9338,658
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5949,690
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9319,900
ChicoChile 7,3654,577
ChillanChile 7,8954,906
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9644,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2575,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,5114,668
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9174,920
ChangchunChina 13,7898,569
ChangduChina 10,9566,808
ChangshaChina 12,0727,502
ChengduChina 11,4747,130
ChongqingChina 11,6137,216
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6026,588
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8085,474
CamagueyCuba 11,8927,390
CasablancaCuba 12,3867,697
ChebCzech Republic 9,3655,819
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9866,205
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0776,883
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1056,901
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0646,875
CanarEcuador 10,5426,551
CairoEgypt 7,2524,506
CaenFrance 9,4365,864
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1445,682
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5795,331
CocobeachGabon 4,0012,486
CologneGermany 9,5135,912
ChiosGreece 8,0815,022
CorfuGreece 8,1845,085
ConakryGuinea 5,9163,676
CatacamasHonduras 12,2507,612
CholutecaHonduras 12,2707,625
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3395,182
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1406,301
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1406,301
ChahbaharIran 7,9434,936
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1066,280
ClonesIreland 10,1126,284
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1416,301
CorkIreland 9,9066,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9016,153
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2005,096
CameriItaly 8,8965,528
CampobassoItaly 8,4095,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2685,138
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1795,083
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2625,134
Cape MeleItaly 8,7295,425
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2355,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9524,941
CerviaItaly 8,7195,418
CiampinoItaly 8,4495,250
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7285,424
Cisa PassItaly 8,7665,448
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4795,269
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9775,578
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8654,887
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1155,043
ChibaJapan 14,7519,167
ChichibuJapan 14,6749,118
ChichijimaJapan 14,6259,088
ChoshiJapan 14,8219,210
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8014,848
ChilekaMalawi 2,6121,623
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6891,671
ChitipaMalawi 3,0861,918
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7879,189
ComitanMexico 12,8968,014
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3988,947
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,1488,170
ChoirMongolia 12,6377,853
CasablancaMorocco 7,9954,968
ChindeMozambique 2,4621,530
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5295,921
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7296,667
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2566,995
CondegaNicaragua 12,2047,584
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1525,687
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5028,390
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,7778,561
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,7368,536
ChhorPakistan 8,5395,306
ChitralPakistan 9,5295,921
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9834,339
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3444,563
CajamarcaPeru 10,2116,345
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2136,347
ChiclayoPeru 10,3556,435
ChimbotePeru 10,0896,269
CuzcoPeru 9,2205,730
CzestochowaPoland 9,4285,858
CoimbraPortugal 8,7005,407
CalafatRomania 8,6795,393
CeahlauRomania 9,0375,616
ClujRomania 8,9935,588
ConstantaRomania 8,7535,439
CraiovaRomania 8,7215,419
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5878,443
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2557,616
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6969,132
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,9679,922
Cape UelenRussia 16,39210,186
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,9049,262
CaraRussia 13,6738,497
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0496,866
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4029,571
ChitaRussia 13,2168,212
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,2288,220
CokurdahRussia 14,9609,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0668,741
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,8438,602
CaceresSpain 8,5605,319
CadizSpain 8,2545,129
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4385,243
CordobaSpain 8,3455,186
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8744,893
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3966,460
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2016,339
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3166,411
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4706,506
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1486,306
ChumphonThailand 9,8076,094
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2795,145
CorumTurkey 8,4545,254
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3515,811
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,3385,803
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7336,048
CernovcyUkraine 9,1845,707
ChernigovUkraine 9,5805,953
CarrascoUruguay 6,6734,147
ColoniaUruguay 6,8384,249
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5106,531
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6308,470
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6537,862
Camden, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Canton, NyUsa 12,8537,987
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4588,985
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4337,726
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4527,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7738,559
Casper, WyUsa 15,2169,455
Centralia, WaUsa 16,50410,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8267,970
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7497,922
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1428,788
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6747,876
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6857,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0678,120
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8717,998
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8057,957
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2368,847
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7097,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6227,844
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7607,929
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7699,178
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0529,353
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6908,507
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,48110,242
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2108,209
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0829,372
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3428,291
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3348,286
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2278,219
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2458,852
Clark, SdUsa 14,5809,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6658,492
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4508,358
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7989,195
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2168,213
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,65210,969
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4838,378
College Park, MdUsa 12,7257,907
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9949,317
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9498,668
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8267,971
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4508,358
Columbus, InUsa 13,4488,357
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1198,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2388,226
Conception, MoUsa 14,2168,834
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4218,961
Conway, ArUsa 13,7918,570
Conway, ScUsa 12,6537,863
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7637,931
Corning, ArUsa 13,7458,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6637,869
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9758,684
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0648,740
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8367,977
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,56410,293
Covington, LaUsa 13,4518,358
Covington, TnUsa 13,6608,489
Crete, NeUsa 14,4088,953
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,3239,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5235,918
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5235,918
CaracasVenezuela 10,2476,368
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7986,089
CoroVenezuela 10,5586,561
ChipataZambia 2,6731,661
ChomaZambia 2,0841,295
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,0621,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -