South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2055,720
BustAfghanistan 8,7215,419
BatnaAlgeria 7,8574,882
BecharAlgeria 7,6014,723
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9844,962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4544,632
BiskraAlgeria 7,7634,824
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0154,359
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1173,801
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9573,702
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9713,710
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3353,315
ByrdAntarctica 7,0834,401
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,0094,356
BarilocheArgentina 7,5914,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8924,283
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0056,839
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6797,257
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0966,274
BrestBelarus 9,5855,956
BrusselsBelgium 9,5295,922
Belize CityBelize 12,6177,840
BeninBenin 4,7972,981
BohiconBenin 4,8953,042
BermudaBermuda 11,4027,086
BageBrazil 6,6634,140
BambuiBrazil 6,4824,028
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2133,861
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6114,108
BarcelosBrazil 9,1655,695
BarraBrazil 6,7274,180
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2664,515
BarreirasBrazil 6,8324,245
BelémBrazil 7,8164,857
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2973,913
BelterraBrazil 8,3305,176
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9354,310
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4614,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6204,114
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8924,283
BrevesBrazil 7,9844,961
BurgasBulgaria 8,5515,314
BurundiBurundi 3,5852,228
BatouriCameroon 4,2972,670
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7247,907
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,34210,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5469,039
Banff, AbCanada 15,8889,873
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2188,214
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9737,440
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7149,765
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5089,015
Blue River, BcCanada 16,11910,017
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0528,111
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,77010,421
Brandon, MbCanada 14,7959,194
Broadview, SkCanada 14,9859,312
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1578,176
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,73010,396
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8216,724
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,45310,224
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,9889,313
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2672,651
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9413,070
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3974,597
BeijingChina 12,9368,039
BarranquillaColombia 10,9906,829
Benito SalasColombia 10,5516,557
BogotáColombia 10,5536,558
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2455,745
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2272,627
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7612,337
BaniDominican Republic 11,0346,857
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0996,897
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0026,837
BahariyaEgypt 7,0124,357
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1324,432
BiarritzFrance 8,8505,499
BordeauxFrance 8,9765,578
BrestFrance 9,4455,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3168,896
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3188,898
BitamGabon 4,0782,534
BanjulGambia 6,4544,011
BerlinGermany 9,6255,981
BrockenGermany 9,5695,946
BokeGuinea 6,1153,800
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2483,882
BudapestHungary 9,0595,629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0525,625
BangaloreIndia 8,1265,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1115,040
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3205,792
BikanerIndia 8,9795,579
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6936,645
BabolsarIran 8,6165,354
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8824,898
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5605,319
Bandar LengehIran 7,7354,806
BirjandIran 8,5575,318
BushehrIran 7,7754,832
BaghdadIraq 7,9384,933
BasraIraq 7,8024,848
BelmulletIreland 10,1846,329
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0136,222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3545,191
BergamoItaly 8,9015,531
BolognaItaly 8,7605,444
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9735,576
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1845,085
BrindisiItaly 8,2995,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1883,224
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2653,272
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6106,593
BeirutLebanon 7,7414,810
BenghaziLibya 7,3474,565
BirzaiLithuania 10,0436,241
BitolaMacedonia 8,3475,187
BlantyreMalawi 2,6121,623
BvumbweMalawi 2,5971,614
BintuluMalaysia 10,6156,596
BamakoMali 5,8983,665
Bko-SMali 5,8843,657
BougounMali 5,7523,574
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3164,546
BaitagMongolia 11,5087,151
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,9107,401
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,6097,835
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,0038,080
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8978,014
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1087,524
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,9678,058
BulganMongolia 12,4387,729
BhamawMyanmar 10,5196,537
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6356,608
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4257,100
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8817,383
BilmaNiger 5,8863,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4973,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0637,496
BergenNorway 10,5646,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5626,563
BjornoyaNorway 12,0637,496
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2636,999
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,0716,879
BadinPakistan 8,4075,224
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1335,676
BalakotPakistan 9,5015,904
BarkhanPakistan 8,9005,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3117,029
BascoPhilippines 12,4567,740
BialystokPoland 9,6936,023
BejaPortugal 8,4585,256
BragancaPortugal 8,8135,477
BistritaRomania 9,0395,617
BucharestRomania 8,7595,443
BajkitRussia 12,6887,884
BarabinskRussia 11,4337,105
BarnaulRussia 11,5477,176
BerezovoRussia 11,6237,223
BiserRussia 10,9416,799
BlagovescenskRussia 14,1188,773
BogdarinRussia 13,3178,275
BogucanyRussia 12,5727,812
BomnakRussia 14,2858,877
BorRussia 12,3937,701
BorzjaRussia 13,3688,307
BratskRussia 12,6987,891
BelgradeSerbia 8,7615,444
BoSierra Leone 5,6543,513
BontheSierra Leone 5,6593,517
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1345,676
BerberaSomalia 5,6723,525
BusanSouth Korea 13,7808,563
BadajozSpain 8,5145,291
BarcelonaSpain 8,5385,306
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7845,458
BabanusaSudan 5,1313,188
BaselSwitzerland 9,1315,674
BernSwitzerland 9,0635,632
BangkokThailand 10,1346,298
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1516,308
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2226,352
BizerteTunisia 7,9724,954
BalikesirTurkey 8,2385,119
BursaTurkey 8,3155,167
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1455,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1986,337
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1366,299
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1386,300
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8156,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6355,987
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,17010,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7137,900
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,8559,853
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,8569,853
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5808,439
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5288,406
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6179,083
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0038,080
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4197,718
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0248,715
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0348,721
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,46810,234
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 17,03410,585
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5907,824
Bettles, AkUsa 16,29510,126
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,50810,258
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5818,439
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,4079,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8017,955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2848,255
Bishop, CaUsa 16,14310,031
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8219,210
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9218,029
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8117,961
Blaine, WaUsa 16,44010,216
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5177,778
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1728,807
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,0089,947
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4858,380
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6217,843
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4407,730
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8908,632
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3678,307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8558,610
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9798,687
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5377,791
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7188,524
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9928,073
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8468,604
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6539,105
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4958,386
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8838,627
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0198,712
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5689,674
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9858,069
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2788,251
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0398,102
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6408,476
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9588,052
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9258,653
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6957,889
Burns, OregonUsa 16,23610,089
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4625,880
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0256,229
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4416,488
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,8391,143
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,8271,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -