South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Town

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Town. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Town with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1574,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0174,982
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0194,983
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9524,941
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8874,280
AzulArgentina 6,9084,293
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1286,294
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6525,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6386,610
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5496,555
AmberleyAustralia 11,6337,229
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7175,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6375,367
AimoresBrazil 6,0563,763
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2333,873
AltamiraBrazil 8,0434,998
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2735,141
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1753,837
ApodiBrazil 6,5854,092
AracajuBrazil 6,1803,840
AracuaiBrazil 6,2903,909
AragarcasBrazil 7,2824,525
AraxaBrazil 6,5924,096
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3413,940
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,41110,198
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,36410,168
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8569,853
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,6198,463
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0228,713
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1818,812
AbecheChad 5,3233,308
AntofagastaChile 8,4965,279
AricaChile 8,7865,460
AltaiChina 11,4087,089
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6336,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6376,610
AraucaColombia 10,3856,453
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1636,937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0136,843
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0906,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3424,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2464,503
AswanEgypt 6,6154,111
AsyutEgypt 6,9094,293
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5337,788
AsmaraEritrea 5,8843,657
AssabEritrea 5,8203,616
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2303,250
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4985,281
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6059,076
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2413,257
AccraGhana 4,8222,997
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3535,191
AthensGreece 8,0204,984
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9914,966
AasiaatGreenland 12,8037,956
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0737,502
AputiteqGreenland 12,0797,506
AkureyriIceland 11,5217,159
AgraIndia 9,2415,742
AhmedabadIndia 8,5345,303
AkolaIndia 8,6695,387
AllahabadIndia 9,3805,829
AmritsarIndia 9,3755,826
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5597,183
AbadanIran 7,8024,848
ArakIran 8,2345,117
AlbengaItaly 8,7405,431
AlgheroItaly 8,3625,196
AmendolaItaly 8,4015,221
AnconaItaly 8,6435,371
ArezzoItaly 8,6375,367
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9633,084
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9363,067
AbashiriJapan 15,2789,494
AburatsuJapan 13,8448,603
AikawaJapan 14,6629,111
AjiroJapan 14,6479,101
AkitaJapan 14,8629,236
AkuneJapan 13,7578,549
AomoriJapan 14,9429,285
AsahikawaJapan 15,1239,398
AsosanJapan 13,8688,618
AmmanJordan 7,5564,696
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4256,478
AinaziLatvia 10,2266,355
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6322,257
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,8172,372
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,3172,061
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9262,439
AtarMauritania 6,9254,303
AgalegaMauritius 4,6672,900
AcapulcoMexico 13,6288,468
AayanbulagMongolia 11,9757,442
AltaiMongolia 11,8317,352
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,2567,616
AgadirMorocco 7,7424,811
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6596,002
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7286,667
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2526,992
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6627,247
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7627,309
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0237,471
AgadezNiger 5,7753,588
AsuncionParaguay 7,2674,516
ArequipaPeru 9,0175,603
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3097,649
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6647,869
AradRomania 8,9155,540
AjanRussia 14,8749,243
AldanRussia 14,1208,774
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8076,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7957,329
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1559,417
AnadyrRussia 16,30610,133
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1166,907
ArmavirRussia 9,0685,635
AstrakhanRussia 9,3985,840
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5919,067
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0265,609
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3785,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2815,146
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1685,076
Abu HamedSudan 6,1503,822
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4473,385
AqiqSudan 6,1643,831
ArbaatSudan 6,2913,909
AromaSudan 5,8423,630
AtbaraSudan 5,9723,711
Abu KamalSyria 7,9524,941
AleppoSyria 8,0364,994
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3056,404
AtakpameTogo 4,9743,091
AdanaTurkey 8,0775,019
AfyonTurkey 8,1795,083
AnkaraTurkey 8,3505,188
AntalyaTurkey 7,9764,957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9765,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3236,415
AberporthUk 9,8376,113
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8556,124
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8585,504
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0735,638
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5294,678
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5194,672
ArtigasUruguay 6,9154,297
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4948,385
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6219,086
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,56510,294
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3608,924
Ada, MnUsa 14,5419,036
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4058,330
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9038,018
Akron, OhUsa 13,1628,179
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0599,358
Albany, GaUsa 12,9788,065
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,6637,869
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1898,817
Albion, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0599,358
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9228,652
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5609,048
Algona, IaUsa 14,2218,837
Alice, TxUsa 14,0308,718
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6877,884
Alliance, NeUsa 14,9049,262
Alma, MiUsa 13,5198,401
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4848,379
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6399,097
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6369,095
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5687,810
Amite, LaUsa 13,4838,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,88410,492
Anderson, InUsa 13,4868,381
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0328,098
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9448,043
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4058,330
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,73310,398
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9598,053
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5577,803
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0148,087
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0948,758
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,58710,307
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2128,832
Athens, GaUsa 13,0118,085
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0908,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5637,807
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 17,11010,632
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8707,998
Augusta, MtUsa 15,6749,740
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Austin, TxUsa 14,1018,762
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7526,060
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9616,190
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4016,464
AdenYemen 5,9073,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -